Skylight

Alla inlägg den 9 juni 2013

ANNONS
ANNONS
Av Sandra - 9 juni 2013 14:00

Ingen vet säkert vad den betyder men några teorier är: jag älskar dig, älskling, älskare, du är min osv.  

Signalen började komma under 2012, mest under deras tour.

image

image

image

Först har vi Louis:

image

Sen Harry:

image

Först Harry:

image

Sen Louis:

image

image

image

image


image

image

image

image

image

Det sägs att på teckenspråk om två personer håller sina händer såhär betyder det att dom är 'älskare'.

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

Sen har det varit en paus tills TMH tour när några tjejer gjorde så till Harry på en konsert. Och han gjorde tillbaka flera gånger.

 (Belfast, 10.3.2013)

image


London on 4/4/2013 (O2 arena) (Gifs):

Harry:

image

image

image

Louis:

image

Manchester: 20.4.2014:

Allt är från thelegohouselove!

imageimage

Av Sandra - 9 juni 2013 13:04


image


None of the gifs or pictures are mine so if you would like credit just let me know! :) So if you remember April, Harry rebelled A LOT through social media and he continued to do so in May a little bit more. Also i was in new york for the last 2 weeks of May so please forgive me if i forget anything!!

my previous timelines

May 1 - Antwerp

Wouldn’t It Be Nice is in the summer spotify playlist and im just going to assume harry chose that song. if so, :(

image

if you remember in April sugarscape made references to them all the time and they continued to do so in May

image

also, remember when louis followed someone harry mentioned on twitter? (i think he’s done it a few times actually). well he did it again ugh

image

ummm why is harry’s stepbrother calling louis’ parents his parents????????

image

more family stuff bc its cute

image

image

ha “big balls”

image

more penis jokes

image

they got interviewed and some interesting stuff was said

first, harry said he loves the big balls in belgium, which of course. second, the interviewer says louis is 1/8th belgian then harry just HAS to correct him and say 1/16th but then he tries to play it cool by saying ‘or 1/8th’. ok harry. (more examples of harry’s obsession with louis’ belgian-ness here) also these tags are accurate: 

#well it’s little unknown now #now that harry’s come along to show everyone how much he knows about you #like seriously did you actually correct the interviewer harry #and then try to pretend like you didn’t really know #like hey it could be 1/8th or 1/16th it’s totally not important enough for me to point out the GLARING INACCURACY #harold styles casual dude #who definitely doesn’t know the placement of every single freckle on louis tomlinson’s body #this ancestry.com motherfucker 

and third, liam says ‘home is where the heart is’ and harry stops what he’s saying and, in the cutest voice says, ‘home is where the heart is yeah’. sigh. now, i know someone will ask why thats significant so click here

image

“i wanna be yours now” they. always. do. this.

image

idk but magnets!!

image

image

they’re smiling but im not

image

image

louis being fond

image

image

harry wore a flowercrown again!!! and liam tried to put one on louis too lmao.

image

image

im interested in that white substance covering something. like a hickey *cough*

image

May 2 - off day 


Louis, Liam, and Zayn were spotted at a gas station

image

harry with fans

image

and louis has a new tattoo which looks like the Pink Floyd symbol that zayn and harry have

image

speaking of tattoos, we found out that harry and louis’ tattoos were connected bc of Liam Sparkes’ flickr account. fun fact: they were posted in 2010 so someone please tell me how they both ended up getting these tattoos on the /same/ paper from 3 years ago. hint: theres no other explanation other than they went and picked them out together ^__^ (also look here)

image

image

also, in an interview lance bass said something about at least one of the boys being gay and a strange amount of tabloids ran with the story which was odd. just google ‘lance bass one direction’ and you’ll see. our friends at sugarscape ran a story about it as well

image

‘especially when it comes to certain secrets certain members may have been hiding’ um ok

image

later on, screenshots were going around tumblr from nabisco promo videos and we ran around like chickens with their heads cut off trying to find the videos and it turned out it was on an app where you had to like unlock the videos. these videos were filled, and i mean filled, with larry. isnt it ironic the one time theres lots of larry we couldnt watch the videos? lol. anyways, theres a lot so bear with me!! oh and the interview parts were filmed in january while the actual commercial stuff was filmed in october. 

oh and fun fact about nabisco:

image

ok back to larry

image

image

image

image

image

lol louis’ fond face

image

this is so domestic oh my god

image

image

image

louis throwing shade at management is one of my favorite things

image

image

image

image

really harry

image

image

sigh

image

actual magnets

image

image

image

home :(((((

image

also lets take a look at the evolution of zayn’s face when harry says that. he knows.

image

image

image

image

i see your arm louis

image

image

remember how louis basically kicked the crap out of liam during the you generation livestream? why is he holding back with harry i wonder??

image

image

subtle

image

image

whats personal space?

image

check out the double take

image

image

harry was holding him and you cant tell me otherwise

image

image

this is so fucking domestic dont touch me

image

image

you can watch the videos here. (seriously watch them if you havent, they’re goldmines. or watch them again bc why the hell not)

May 3 - Amsterdam

this article was just refreshing so ill put it in here. (xx)

image

some of them did some more movie filming

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

harry find some glasses and thinks they’ll look cute on louis

image

image

another angle bc why not

image

image

image

you can see it in the video better but louis smiles all fondly at harry

image

image

ugh almost 3 years later and harry still lights up when louis just fucking looks at him. how!??!!

image

image

speaking of lighting up

image

fucking mirrors!!!

image

look at them!! they’re so cute!!!

image

image

image

also, they got the idea that all the fans should wear orange. (which harry praised louis for btw)

image

image

image

they are literally morphing into one person

image

May 4 - Oberhausen

oh harry

image

this just makes me laugh

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

i just

image

so im pretty sure this was the secret signal!!! in the video harry has no reason to give a thumbs so i mean. plus he /saw/ louis do it and he joined so.

image

image

May 5 - Herning

sugarscape calling out haylor for the bullshit it was

image

spot the couple

image

seriously

image

image

closeup!!!

image

image

because that was totally necessary

image

image

image

image

can u two stand any closer

image

so they had to have a ‘who can hold their breath the longest’ competition and this happened lol

image

louis lost

image

image

image

image

also someone from management maybe or the film crew tells harry to shake louis’ hand. now, i cant tell if he’s telling him bc harry gets like caught up and its the ‘right’ thing to do OR if he really gives harry the ‘go ahead’ bc they’re /that/ restricted. 

image

image

more mirroring!!

image

harry totally noticed his ass bye

image

image

image

image

image

in gif form in multiple angles ^__^

image

image

image

image

and here’s harry drinking his tea bc he was feeling a little under the weather

image

image

image

#louis’s little shrug pls #’yeah i know you’re sick babe but it doesn’t really matter if i drink your tea it’s not like i wasn’t sucking your tongue half an hour ago’

image

after the show harry tweeted about a fan’s poster

image

i think its safe to assume he scribbled out ‘gay’ bc its not an insult. harry :((

image

May 6 - off day

harry and liam did some filming for the movie

image

later that night harry went on a party bus in oslo. i think it was a graduation party?

image

image

(basically it was a rumor planting operation) i suggest you read this post for a better understanding of what i mean!!!

May 7 - Oslo

more of sugarscape’s antics lol


image

image

‘WHO CAME OUT ON TOP AHEM’ PLS

image

image

also, liam and danielle ‘broke up’ and this blind gossip article was solved

image

image

image

essentially they wanted an engagement to take the heat off gay rumors. lmao their desperation cracks me up

harry got attacked once again. conveniently, the film crew was there *rolls eyes*

image

image

‘they could never shut us down..’

image

seriously ‘the mirroring month of may’ lmao

image

harry seemed to be down during summer love for some reason but louis cheered him up a little ^__^

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

seems to me louis is bringing attention to their lack of freedom of speech (or anything really) with this kind of stuff idk

image

lol you little shit

image

May 8 - Stockholm

image

um ok

image

they’re so cute!!!

image

image

image

louis probably wants to help him out but he cant :((

image

do u like the view styles

image

image

image

ah yes fan yourself with your shirt while preparing to mount your bandmate

image

image

the end result:

image

and now the roles have reversed

image

image

image

image

harry messing up the lyrics and louis mimics him haha

image

image

look how fond he is!!!

image

this is a thing that happened

image

image

May 9 - off day

‘niall’ announcing the announcement
image

sugarscape calling out the bs again

image

this also happened. shout out to richard lawson

image

(xx)

i cant tell if louis was being like sarcastic and pointing out the obvious promo with this tweet or what but i like it

image

the explanation for #spon:

image

niall, harry, and ben winston went out to have dinner

image

louis may or may not have been there

image

May 10 - Copenhagen

‘getting it up’ ok sugarscape

image

harry continues to go to town with ‘pal’ since louis’ birthday hahaha

image

speaking of going to town, the penis jokes continue!!

image

louis smelling cough syrup (i think?). remember when he drank harry’s tea and probably sucked on his face later? well he got sick too. what a coincidence.

image

i have to add this bc he looks cute sorry

image

so louis wasnt feeling good so he skipped out on the meet and greet AND HARRY IS PRETENDING TO BE SAD AND LOOKS AT AN IMAGINARY PERSON BC LOUIS ISNT THERE??? OMG

image

image

fond and matching boyfriends :(

image

image

image

May 11 - Berlin

family stuff!!

image

harry uploaded a vine of him arranging a fruit bowl or something and he made a fruit dick. out of the millions of tweets he gets he CHOSE to answer this one and bring attention to what he did. bless.

image

image

HE ALSO POSTED A VINE OF LOUIS AND WE ALL FREAKED OUT

image

image

i just. ‘what the hell is going on’ were my thoughts at the time lol

image

again no louis bc he was sick!! also check out zayn’s pineapple pants. 

image

sick baby :(

image

honestly sick louis couldnt control his fond for harry. you’ll see

image

wecantalkaboutit:    Larry in Berlin - 11.05.2013  Credit me please  I love you both.

mirroring!! also, i like how the night before they both wore white and on this day they both wore all black. 

image

look at this lil cutie’s hip pop

image

#But soft! what light through yonder window breaks? #It is the east and Louis is the sun

image

image

image

image

image

image

i see that smirk louis

image

singing ‘my heart will go on’ lmao ok guys

imageimage

image

image

harry always pays attention to louis :(((

image

image

discussing the plans for the more than this lyric change

image

image

but harry still didnt get it. and louis’ fondness omg

image

image

image

image

image

louis making harry smile

image

image

look how smug louis looks omg

image

honestly he looks like hes in pain

image

image

image

image

image

zayn being obvious

image

so harry sees this poster and im assuming thats an equality sign bc the normal polish flag doesnt have that. its a shot in the dark that he saw it but you never know so ill add it bc why not

image

image

image

ALSO LIAM POINTED OUT THIS LARRY POSTER GOD BLESS

image

image

image

image

image

angle 1angle 2

so as you can see louis was incredibly fond throughout this show and they were just giggly and cute. so im going to assume harry took care of him then took care of him the day before.

May 12 - Hamburg


image

mutual mummies!!

image

‘your life, your voice, your reason to be…’

image

‘i wanna be yours now..’

image

image

image

image

image

i see u harry

image

theres two kinds of thirsty

image

harry kind of zoned out and missed his cue to sing so he laughed about it with louis ^__^

image

image

harry desperately wanting louis to pick him to count in german

image

image

one question was from 5SOS so harry shouted ‘shameless plug!’ and then made fun of someone from management bc they probably scorned him for it lol. i love when they make fun of their team together!

image

image

this also happened

image

image

image

image

May 13 - off day

nothing happened

May 14 - off day

harry hung out with ed!

image

and the girl who painted harry in april also painted louis. my headcanon is that harry asked her to paint louis for him shut up

image

May 15 - off day

harry and liam visited Trekstock and later harry was spotted at liam sparkes’ tattoo parlor and if im not mistaken i think he went with liam and lou

image

image

May 16 - Zurich and the Big Announcement

proud mutual mummies oh no

image

such a flirt haha

image

so the boys announced that they will be going on a stadium world tour in 2014 and they had a press conference

look how excited they are

image

image

image

image

image

image

SERIOUSLY WHATS SO FUNNY ABOUT WATER

image

harry’s instinctual reaction to liam mentioning thongs ha

image

Kändisar · Larry Stylinson

Translate

Always in my heart

Presentation

Välkommen till Sveriges enda blogg om Larry Stylinson!

Jag heter Sandra och är 18 år, jag har ett stort intresse för människor och våra skillnader och likheter. 
Visa min presentation

Sanningen om Larry Stylinson

Larry Stylinson - Är namnet för romansen mellan Louis Tomlinson och Harry Styles från One Direction. One Direction var med i X-Factor 2010 där de kom på tredje plats. Namnet kom från början när flera fans märke att Louis och Harry var närmare än de andra killarna.(Liam,Niall och Zayn) Först var det ett 'bromance' namn, att de bara var jättenära vänner men sedan började vissa av fansen märka att det fanns mer under ytan. Och då splittrades fandomen i två delar de som såg deras kärlek och de som trodde på lögnerna. Larry shippers kallas vi som såg, trodde och stöttade deras kärlek. 

Omröstning

Har du lärt dig något nytt här?
 Ja
 Nej

Fråga mig

13 besvarade frågor

Kalender

Ti On To Fr
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19
20
21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
<<< Juni 2013 >>>

Kategorier

Letar du efter något speciellt?

Arkiv

RSS

Följ bloggen

Följ Skylight med Blogkeen
Följ Skylight med Bloglovin'

Besöksstatistik

Tips

Racing Extinction Se här med svensk text:

Racing Extinction 

Böcker

Catch My Breath 

En fantastisk bok som du behöver läsa om du är ett fan av One Direction så att du lättare ska kunna förstå deras liv.

Veckans Musik

Hjälp till!

Home.